Match results

Trophy
2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18 2018/19
Club Championships
(Best 6 results from 8 matches)
B Bowsher P Whale D Hutchins B Bowsher  
Evening Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
K Kadzidlo K Kadzidlo K Kadzidlo K Kadzidlo
Silver Fish Series (New 2013/14) B Bowsher S Young M Frank P Whale
Teams of Two D Smith & P Whale P Whale & K Kadzidlo P Whale & KM B Bowsher & P Whale  
Winter Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
K Kadzidlo K Kadzidlo D Hutchins B Bowsher
Ron Benjamin Roach Trophy
(Best total weight of Roach)
J Williams C Wilson C Evans D Hutchins
Mike Frank Knockout  S Young S Young P Whale K Kadzidlo  
Xmas Match P Whale J Williams B Bowsher K Kadzidlo
Best Roach trophy
(over 12oz)
 M Frank E Marsh No Entry No Entry
Best Perch Trophy
(over 2lb)
S Shiels B Bowsher B Bowsher B Bowsher
Best Bream Trophy
(over 3lb)
P Whale  K Kadzidlo S Frayne B Bowsher
Best Pike Trophy
(over 7lb)
No Entry
No Entry No Entry No Entry
Best Chub Trophy
(over 3lb 12oz)
No Entry
D Hutchins No Entry No Entry
Best Grayling Trophy
(over 12oz)
B Bowsher No Entry  No Entry No Entry
Best Dace Trophy
(over 8oz)
No Entry 
No Entry No Entry No Entry
Best Tench Trophy
(over 2lb)
 No Entry No Entry No Entry
John Robinson Trophy
(best individual weight on
any Kintbury canal club match)
K Kadzidlo 18-3-0 B Bowsher 52-10-8 B Bowsher K Kadzidlo 14-11-8
Chris Wilson Shield
(best total weight any 6 from 8
on club championship matches)
B Bowsher 58-5-0 B Bowsher 77-12-0 B Bowsher B Bowsher 46-10-0
Ron Benjamin Open          D Smith                    NO Match              D McDonald A Aggar              


All Specimen fish to be weighed in on the bank.

Any fish not caught in a match must be weighed in by a committee member to validate the weight.

The Cut off date for entry into all Trophies is 31st March.

 

Trophy
2013/2014      2012/2013
2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010
Club Championships
(Best 6 results from 8 matches)
P Whale  B Bowsher B Bowsher
P Whale P Whale
Evening Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
C Evans P Whale N Pegrum
B Bowsher K Kadzidlo
Silver Fish Series (New 2013/14) C Wilson
Teams of Two B Bowsher &
P Whale
R Eason &
P Whale
Cancelled
for 2011
R Eason &
K Kadzidlo
B Bowsher &
H Sadler
Winter Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
K Kadzidlo  B Bowsher S Young
B Bowsher B Bowsher
Ron Benjamin Roach Trophy
(Best total weight of Roach)
S Young D Smith
B Bowsher
D Hutchins B Bowsher
Ron Benjamin Open Chris Telling C Eland R Denton  A Durnford  
Xmas Match K Kadzidlo B Bowsher
A Bright B Bowsher P Whale
Best Roach trophy
(over 12oz)
 M Ellis 
B Bowsher A Bright
C Wilson
No Entry
Best Perch Trophy
(over 2lb)
B Bowsher 
D Smith
No Entry B Bowsher
R Eason
Best Bream Trophy
(over 3lb)
No Entry 
S Young
 No Entry No Entry R Eason
Best Pike Trophy
(over 7lb)
No Entry 
No Entry C Wilson
No Entry No Entry
Best Chub Trophy
(over 3lb 12oz)
B Bowsher 
No Entry C Wilson
R Eason R Eason
Best Grayling Trophy
(over 12oz)
S Young  
No Entry  No Entry No Entry No Entry
Best Dace Trophy
(over 8oz)
No Entry 
No Entry No Entry No Entry No Entry
Best Tench Trophy
(over 2lb)
C Wilson

 C Wilson

No Entry No Entry No Entry
John Robinson Trophy
(best individual weight on
any Kintbury canal club match)
S Sheils  
P Whale
P Whale
B Bowsher P Whale
Chris Wilson Shield
(best total weight any 6 from 8
on club championship matches)

K Kadzidlo 

B Bowsher
P Whale
P Whale
P Whale