Match results

Trophy           2014/2015                   2015/2016          2016/2017           2017/2018            2018/2019      
Club Championships
(Best 6 results from 8 matches)
B Bowsher  P Whale  D Hutchins     
Evening Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
 K Kadzidlo K Kadzidlo  K Kadzidlo     
Silver Fish Series  B Bowsher  S Young  M Frank     
Teams of Two D Smith & P Whale  P Whale & K Kazidilo  P Whale & K.M.     
Winter Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
 K Kadzidlo K Kadzidlo  D Hutchins     
Ron Benjamin Roach Trophy
(Best total weight of Roach)
J Williams  C Wilson  C Evans     
Mike Frank Knockout S Young  s young P Whale  K Kadzidlo 
Ron Benjamin Open D Smith    D Mc Donald     
Xmas Match P Whale  j williams  B Bowsher     
Best Roach trophy
(over 12oz)
M Frank 1lb 15oz   E Marsh 1-8-8 no entry       
Best Perch Trophy
(over 2lb)
 S Shiels 2-11-8   B Bowsher 2-5-8   B Bowsher 2-5-0     
Best Bream Trophy
(over 3lb)
P Whale 3lb 15oz   K Kazidilo 4lb 5-8oz  S Frayne    B Bowsher  4-1-0 to date   
Best Pike Trophy
(over 7lb)
no entry  no entry   no entry       
Best Chub Trophy
(over 3lb 12oz)
no entry   D hutchins 3lb 9-8 no entry       
Best Grayling Trophy
(over 12oz)
B Bowsher   1lb 12oz no entry   no entry       
Best Dace Trophy
(over 8oz)
no entry   no entry   no entry       
Best Tench Trophy
(over 2lb)
no entry   no entry   no entry       
John Robinson Trophy
(best individual weight on
any Kintbury canal club match)
K Kadzidlo 18-3-0  B Bowsher 52-10-8 B Bowsher   K Kadzidlo 12-12-0 to date    
Chris Wilson Shield
(best total weight any 6 from 8
on club championship matches)

B Bowsher 58-5-0 

B Bowsher 77-12  B Bowsher     

All Specimen fish to be weighed in on the bank.

Any fish not caught in a match must be weighed in by a committee member to validate the weight.

The Cut off date for entry into all Trophies is 31st March.

 

Trophy
2013/2014      2012/2013
2011/2012 2010/2011 2009/2010
Club Championships
(Best 6 results from 8 matches)
P Whale  B Bowsher B Bowsher
P Whale P Whale
Evening Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
C Evans P Whale N Pegrum
B Bowsher K Kadzidlo
Silver Fish Series (New 2013/14) C Wilson
Teams of Two B Bowsher &
P Whale
R Eason &
P Whale
Cancelled
for 2011
R Eason &
K Kadzidlo
B Bowsher &
H Sadler
Winter Series
(Best 3 results from 4 matches)
K Kadzidlo  B Bowsher S Young
B Bowsher B Bowsher
Ron Benjamin Roach Trophy
(Best total weight of Roach)
S Young D Smith
B Bowsher
D Hutchins B Bowsher
Ron Benjamin Open Chris Telling C Eland R Denton  A Durnford  
Xmas Match K Kadzidlo B Bowsher
A Bright B Bowsher P Whale
Best Roach trophy
(over 12oz)
 M Ellis 
B Bowsher A Bright
C Wilson
No Entry
Best Perch Trophy
(over 2lb)
B Bowsher 
D Smith
No Entry B Bowsher
R Eason
Best Bream Trophy
(over 3lb)
No Entry 
S Young
 No Entry No Entry R Eason
Best Pike Trophy
(over 7lb)
No Entry 
No Entry C Wilson
No Entry No Entry
Best Chub Trophy
(over 3lb 12oz)
B Bowsher 
No Entry C Wilson
R Eason R Eason
Best Grayling Trophy
(over 12oz)
S Young  
No Entry  No Entry No Entry No Entry
Best Dace Trophy
(over 8oz)
No Entry 
No Entry No Entry No Entry No Entry
Best Tench Trophy
(over 2lb)
C Wilson

 C Wilson

No Entry No Entry No Entry
John Robinson Trophy
(best individual weight on
any Kintbury canal club match)
S Sheils  
P Whale
P Whale
B Bowsher P Whale
Chris Wilson Shield
(best total weight any 6 from 8
on club championship matches)

K Kadzidlo 

B Bowsher
P Whale
P Whale
P Whale